This is a Permanent Residence program category which is based on Points based system. To apply under this category your occupation must come under Medium and Long-Term Strategic Skill List (MLTSSL) which was formerly Skilled Occupation List.

Under this category, applicant requires no sponsorship from any employer or a family member. No nomination by Australian State or Territory government is necessary.

Advantages of this category:

Can live, work and Study in any part of Australia.
Eligible for health care benefits.
Can apply for Australian Citizenship right after 4 years.
Can sponsor their family members for Permanent Residence Visa.
Spouse/kids can also become part of the application

Eligibility Criteria:

Occupation should be listed in MLTSSL list.
English Requirement:- Competent English Level.
Should be under 45 years of Age.
Skill Assessment is required before filing the case for Permanent Residence.

At Quick Visa, we ensure smooth processing of your case. We provide End-to-End service from Skill Assessment to filing your application with the Department of Australian Immigration.